Department of Information Technology

 

Introduction Faculty Laboratory Library Achievements Events Placement Research

 

Details regarding Staff Achievements

1. Awards/ Recognitions received by faculty : 100 % Result

S.No

Name of the Staff

Year

Subject Code & Subject Name

1

Mr.S.Surendran

May 2007

IF043-E-Commerce

2

Ms.K.S.Sakunthala Prabha

May 2007

IF043-E-Commerce

3

Mr.D.Jagannath kumar

May 2008

IT1006-Enterprise Resource Planning

4

Mr.S.Sekar

May 2008

IT1008-Software Testing

5

Ms. Piramu

May 2008

IT1451-Web Technology

6

Ms.R.Girija

Nov 2008

CS1202-Digital Principles and System Design

7

Ms.C.Amali

Nov 2008

IT1202-Principles of Communication

8

Mr.J.L.Joheston Dhas

Nov 2008

CS1302-Computer Networks

9

Ms.A.R.Revathi

Nov 2008

IT1002- Information System Design

10

Mrs.L.Nalini Joseph

Nov 2008

IT1402-Mobile Computing

11

Ms.R.Lakshmi

May 2009

IT1008-Software Testing

12

Mr.S.Sekar

May 2009

IT1008-Software Testing

13

Mr.J.L.Joheston Dhas

May 2009

IT1006-Enterprise Resource Planning

14

Ms.K.Mohanambal

May 2009

CS1251-Computer Architecture

15

Ms.C.Amali

May 2009

CS1304-Microprocessor & MicroController

16

Ms.S.Jeyalakshmi

May 2009

IT1351-Network Programming & Management

17

Ms.S. Jeyalakshmi

Nov 2009

CS1203-System Software

18

Ms.S. Jeyalakshmi

Nov 2009

CS1302-Computer Networks

19

Mr.D.Jagannath Kumar

Nov 2009

IT1002-Information System Design

20

Mr.D.Jagannath Kumar

Nov 2009

CS1402-Object Oriented Analysis and Design

21

Mr.J.L.Joneston Dhas  

Nov 2009

CS1354-Graphics and Multimedia

22

Mr.J.L.Joneston Dhas  

Nov 2009

CS1004-Data warehousing and Mining

23

Mr.R.S. Vijay RaviKumaran

Nov 2009

CS1203-System Software

24

Ms.B.R.Shanmuga Priya

Nov 2009

CS1301-Database Management Systems

25

Ms.A.R.Revathi

Nov 2009

CS1402-Object Oriented Analysis and Design

26

Mr.C.Elayaraja

Nov 2009

EC1391-Telecommunication Systems

27

Mr.S.Narayanan

May 2010

IT1008-Software Testing

28

Ms.L.Nalini Joseph

May 2010

IT1352-Cryptography and Network Security

29

Ms.C.Amali

May 2010

IT1353-Embedded System

30

Mr.D.Jagannath kumar

May 2010

IT1352-Cryptography and Network Security

31

Ms.A.R.Revathi

Nov 2010

IT1002-Information System Design

32

Ms.A.R.Revathi

Nov 2010

IT1402-Mobile Computing

33

Mr.J.L.Joneston Dhas

Nov 2010

CS1004-Data Warehousing and Mining

34

Mr. K. Ravindran

Nov 2010

IT1401-Component Based Technology

35

Mr.S.Narayanan

May 2011

IT1006-Enterprise Resource Planning

36

Mr.D.Jagannathkumar

May 2011

CS2353-Object Oriented Analysis and Design

37

Mr.J.L.Joneston Dhas

May 2011

IT1008-Software Testing

38

Mr.K.Elaiyaraja

May 2011

IT1451-Web Technology

39

Mr.T.Veeramani

May 2011

IT1451-Web Technology

40

Ms. R. Lakshmi

Nov 2011

IT2041 - Enterprise Resource Planning

41

Mr.S.Narayanan

May 2012

CS2056-Distributed Systems

42

Ms. M. Dhatchayani              

May 2012

GE2025-Professional Ethics in Engineering

43

Ms.R.Meenakshi

May 2014

GE2025-Professional Ethics in Engineering


2. Best Teacher Award:

S.No

Name of the Staff

Designation

Year

1.

Ms. A.R.Revathi

Sr. Lecturer

2009-2010

2.

Mr. S. Sekar

Lecturer

2008-2009


Mr.K.Ravindran, A.P. (Sr.G) has received the title winner of ICTACT BEST COORDINATOR AWARD for the year 2014.

Details regarding Students Achievements

Anna University Rank Holders

S.No.

Batch

Register No

Name of the Student

Rank

No. of Rank Holders

1

2003 - 2007

42203205019

P.JACQULIN PERCY

26

2

2

42203205035

G.NITHYA BABU

15

3

2004 - 2008

42204205038

G.LAKSHMI KUMAR

19

1

4

2006 - 2010

42206205020

INDHUMATHI.P

32

1

5

2007 - 2011

42207205065

SARASWATHI.S

45

1

6

2008 - 2012

42208205086

SHRAVANTHY.S

24

1

7

2009 -2013

42209205096

YUVARANI.N

36

2

8

42209205069

RUBARANI.D

38

9

2010 - 2014

42210205068

PARVATHAVARTHINI.S

25

1

10

2011 - 2015

42210205068

KOTHAI.B

49

1



Click here to view more details on STUDENT ACTIVITIES.